Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3 26 Oct 19 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
7/242(cc) ZT Jarrett 90 IM Cheyne 70  CP Pacey 3/37
def Shoalwater Bay
218 L Richards 63 C Appleby 45  Y Walley 4/46 ZT Jarrett 2/41 JP Mayes 2/63
Rhonda Scarrott Reserve (West Oval - Rhonda Scarrott) 
4 2 Nov 19 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
6/280(cc) TE Matthews 77 ZT Jarrett 73 B Williams 48* Y Walley 42  P Russell 2/47 K Sinclair 2/60
def White Knights Baldivis
104 B Merrifield 28* JR Sinclair 26  B Williams 5/37 KA Jeffrey 2/39
Rhonda Scarrott Reserve (West Oval - Rhonda Scarrott) 
5 9 Nov 19 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
128 ZT Jarrett 44  SM Rogers 3/33 DJ Franklin 2/17 TC Lees 2/18
def by Singleton Irwinians
5/131 JJ Yeaple 54  T Martin 3/8
Rhonda Scarrott Reserve (West Oval - Rhonda Scarrott) 
6 16 Nov 19 Halls Head
137 P Knight 31  JP Mayes 4/27 T Arnold 3/40 MW Cousins 2/20
def by Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
7/282(cc) TE Matthews 127* ZT Jarrett 32  AD Quigg 2/48
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
8 30 Nov 19 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
209 ZT Jarrett 79 IM Cheyne 77*  C Durrant 4/23 A Cross 3/38 DJ Baxter 2/41
def by Pinjarra
284 J Poolman 151 DJ Baxter 32  MW Cousins 3/26 T Martin 2/42 KA Jeffrey 2/48
Rhonda Scarrott Reserve (West Oval - Rhonda Scarrott) 
9 7 Dec 19 North Baldivis Cricket Club
81  R Sudden 4/3 MW Cousins 3/36
def by Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
131 ZT Jarrett 33 B Williams 32  R Sharma 5/9
Bertram Primary School  
11 21 Dec 19 Mandurah
50  MW Cousins 4/7 T Martin 3/14
def by Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
0/52 ZT Jarrett 29*  
Meadow Springs Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
12 11 Jan 20 Shoalwater Bay
1/65 DG Swain 50*  
def Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
58 B Williams 28  MD James 4/9 S Bliss 3/16 SR Kennedy 2/21
Stan Twight Reserve (Stan Twight Reserve - Oval #1) 
13 18 Jan 20 White Knights Baldivis
2/88 H Lynn 53*  
def Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
83  LE Sandiford 4/23 S Lynn 4/24
Arpenteur Park 
14 1 Feb 20 Singleton Irwinians
v Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
Stan Twight Reserve (Stan Twight Reserve - Oval #2) 
15 8 Feb 20 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
v BYE
 
18 7 Mar 20 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
v North Baldivis Cricket Club
Stan Twight Reserve (Stan Twight Reserve - Oval #2) 
16 15 Feb 20 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
v Warnbro Swans Cricket Club
Rhonda Scarrott Reserve (West Oval - Rhonda Scarrott) 
7 23 Nov 19 Warnbro Swans Cricket Club
119  B Williams 5/21 KA Jeffrey 2/17
def by Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
9/254(cc) KA Jeffrey 42* P Craig 32 AJ Williams 31 JP Mayes 29  D Foster 2/15 PA Maley 2/31 JS Kempers 2/35 L Cook 2/73
Currie Street Reserve (Warnbro Turf) 
2 19 Oct 19 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
5/230(cc) ZT Jarrett 70 B Williams 38*  J Pitsikas 3/39
def Mandurah
94 J Searle 44  MW Cousins 5/36 G Miller 2/10 KA Jeffrey 2/12
Stan Twight Reserve (Stan Twight Reserve - Oval #2) 
10 14 Dec 19 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
41  BM Kitchin-Fitz 4/29 W Hasson 3/0 D Cook 2/7
def by Hillman Cricket Club
130  KA Jeffrey 3/17 JP Mayes 3/38 T Arnold 2/29
Stan Twight Reserve (Stan Twight Reserve - Oval #2) 
17 22 Feb 20 Pinjarra
v Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
Sir Ross McLarty Park (Sir Ross McLarty Park - Oval #1) 
1 12 Oct 19 Hillman Cricket Club
3/179 C Alenchery 112* MA Hind 30  
def Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
9/175(cc) ZT Jarrett 39 TE Matthews 28  D Tyrrell 3/19 CL Shepherd 2/26 DW Morris 2/32
Shoalwater Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.